VISA to Japan ICSR 2017
Home
Committees
Paper submission
Special sessions
Workshops
Competition
Program
Registration
Location
Participants
Awards

VISA to Japan ICSR 2017

Once again please refer to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Japan website to make sure you require a VISA to enter Japan.

If you need a VISA, you will need the following documents, as well as additional documents depending on your nationality. Please refer to the MOFAJ website for details regarding those.

  • Invitation letter
  • Letter of guarantee
  • Certificate of acceptance
  • Schedule of stayGet

You should fill the schedule of stay depending on your trip's schedule. We will prepare the other documents based on the information you will provide below.